1. A New Hope (10/10)
2. The Empire Strikes Back (10/10)
3. Return Of The Jedi (10/10)
4. Solo (9/10) - Perked me up about the series somewhat. Definitely the best of the Disney attempts at Star Wars. Fun, intriguing, engaging, involving characters I'm able to give a **** about.
5. The Force Awakens - (8.5/10) A movie with potential squandered by the mundanity of its sequel.
6. Rogue One - (8/10) Rogue One isn't a life changing movie, nor is it a game changing star wars movie. It really isn't anything but a fun little romp. And it connects well with Star Wars imagery so I don't fault it for that. Its plot is riddled weirdly with conveniences and moments of genuinely good, heartfelt acting. Topped off with a ****** darth vader pun while we cheer for the villain because we barely care about the heroes?
7. The Last Jedi - (7.5/10) Basically **** this movie. I have no love for it and it barely scrapes this 7.5 rating. It drags down Force Awakens, it drags down Star Wars as a series. Its stupid and boring and thrashes through the awesomeness that is Skywalker lore, etc. Buried by the fear in its limitations.
8. Revenge Of The Sith - (5.5/10) I enjoy much of the action and plot. Just the right amount of jar jar.
9. Attack Of The Clones - (4/10) Barely watchable, but less jar jar and no jake lloyd, more obi wan = better than TPM.
10. The Phantom Menace - (4/10) Barely watchable save for darth maul.